Florida Police Looking for Man Who Keeps Pooping Outside Middle School Classroom

Categories: Crime
florida-serial-pooper.jpg
Ocala Police Department
The cops say this gentleman habitually poops at an Ocala middle school.
UPDATE: Police believe they have caught the pooper.

The Ocala Police Department is asking for the public's help identifying a perpetual pooper who keeps leaving his dumps outside of the same middle-school classroom.

According to the Ocala cops, someone phoned in a report on September 6 that there was feces outside the door of classroom 469 at Fort King Middle School.

On September 14, someone phoned in another fresh bowel movement outside classroom 469 -- this time with a note.

Another poo pile and note were found again -- of course, outside classroom 469 -- on September 27.

This morning, Fort King Middle School officials called the cops -- feces outside room 469.

Apparently the cops are getting tired of this shit -- so they've released a frame of the surveillance footage, seeking the public's help identifying him.

The surveillance tape isn't too high-tech, but the cops can tell he's a white man who's clean-cut and wearing glasses, taking a load off outside the classroom.

If you know who takes a weekly poop outside classroom 469 at Fort King Middle School, the cops ask you to call the Ocala Police Department at 352-369-7000 or Crimestoppers at 352-368-STOP.


Follow The Pulp on Facebook and on Twitter: @ThePulpBPB. Follow Matthew Hendley on Facebook and on Twitter: @MatthewHendley.
My Voice Nation Help
27 comments
acyl72
acyl72

I wonder if they were well formed or loose stools?    Certianly would be much easier to clean up the former rather than the latter. 

Ms. Truthy Saidit
Ms. Truthy Saidit

To whom it may concern,    Yes, Ms. Truthy Saidit is here to tell you the truth. Truth is what I believe in and Truth is what you'll get. Find this boy and give him a spanking! This Turd is Absurd! You will be caught. The truth always comes out and you'll be poopin your way to where justice will be served. The United States of America will Serve you a POO POO plater and it wont be from Chinese Takeouts. Till next time I'm just hear to tell the Truth, the Truth that Grandaddy always told me to do.Best of Luck,Ms. Truthy Saidit 

Hailey Dunnski Dunn
Hailey Dunnski Dunn

its like cheating videos in divorces.... if they didnt see it come out they aint got shit.....no pun

Badtastic
Badtastic

It's not his fault. They just need to Isolate him in the bathroom with food, water, blanket and toilet. Check on him twice a day for routine flushing. Leave him there for several days, until the behavior is corrected. I did this with my cat and it worked beautifully.

Scretch
Scretch

I saw a guy try to pull this trick at a car wash in Texas about a week ago. He had his pants around his ankles and was squatted down in front of a door. When he saw that i saw him, (white male btw), he hopped into passenger side of a black truck and they took off down the street. I think he was going to unload a steamy one right there. Probably thought the cost of a detail was too expensive or something. What really needs a detail are these turd layers' personalities. 

Guzzo
Guzzo

Is that the principal? Maybe it's one of the unlucky teachers who got laid off.

kimbev69
kimbev69

what???? what??? what???

CAMSHEEL
CAMSHEEL

OH MY!  NASTY GROSS  I HOPW THEY FIND THE PERSON HOW HORRIBLE TO SEE A PERSONS CRAP,

Maureen Mann
Maureen Mann

Why don't the cops do what some savvy property managers do for dog owners who neglect to pick up their pooch poop...DNA test the steamy pile! That should connect the dots, ...er,"plops". Case closed.

Guest
Guest

It's extremely hard to get DNA from poop. Believe it or not.

Guest
Guest

And how in the hell would you know?Beavers didn't have access to DNA test labs last I checked  ;P

Guest
Guest

You don't wanna know just how I know :D-

Jimford
Jimford

and compare it to what, the nationwide fecal registry 

amazinjess
amazinjess

ok who left a chocolate hot dog outside the classroom? You guys think its funny to pinch a loaf outside the classroom?! Who did it, who dropped a duke outside the classroom?! Who left a fudge dragon for all the world to see? C'mon people who left the mud monkey at school?!

SMDrPepper
SMDrPepper

Its Rick Scott!  I guess he figured he should literally take a dump on the state instead of just figuratively.

Now Trending

Miami Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Loading...