Stephanie Pistey, Arrested in Boy's Death, Claims She's a Vampire/Werewolf Hybrid

Categories: Crime, Floriderp
stephanie-pitsey.jpg
Facebook
Stephanie Pistey
Stephanie Pistey, 18, is one of five people who have been charged with either murder or accessory to murder in the killing of 16-year-old Jacob Hendershot in Parker, Florida.

She also told a local TV station in a jailhouse interview that she became aware at age 12 that she's a vampire with a bit of werewolf mixed in.

According to Parker police, some of Pistey's friends told Hendershot to come over back in August, and when he showed up, they beat him to death and dumped him in a concrete storm drain.

Pistey is said to be the babysitter of one of the alleged murderers, Tammy Morris, and was watching her two kids in the same house where Hendershot was allegedly being killed.

In Pistey's interview with WBBH-TV, she decided to start off by saying that although Hendershot "deserved to get the shit beat out of him," he still didn't deserve to die.

There's no context in the interview as to why she decided to tell the TV station she believed she was a vampire with a touch of werewolf, but she said it with a smile:

"Since I was like 12, every fiber in my body, basically everything -- I know this is going to be crazy -- but I believe that I'm a vampire and part werewolf," she said.

Pistey then denied drinking Hendershot's blood to the news folks but readily admitted to drinking the blood of 25-year-old William Chase, her fiancé/codefendant, at some point in the past.

Then there's what Pistey said about the crime on her Facebook page:
stephanie-pitsey2.png

stephanie-pitsey1.png

Pistey told WBBH-TV she plans on staying in jail for the rest of her life. Her bond is currently set at $120,000.


Follow The Pulp on Facebook and on Twitter: @ThePulpBPB. Follow Matthew Hendley on Facebook and on Twitter: @MatthewHendley.

My Voice Nation Help
23 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
Autumnbieber4e
Autumnbieber4e

and i apologize for my name... it was an awful phase in my life... i dont kno how to change my email address... i apologize deeply. and next person who says she's 'hot' (eww if you think she is hot, you have problems) I. will. find. you...

Autumnbieber4e
Autumnbieber4e

i just wanted to add that  Jacob is my cousin. and i personally hope she rots...or dies the way he die. there is nooooo wayyyy he raped her. he probably refused to have sex with her. btw jacob is wayyy outta her league. 

Redwagonner@aol.com
Redwagonner@aol.com

Dear sirs:

What a crazy whore. Please leave her in jail forever. She's making me look bad.

Regards,

Dracula

Awesomeness
Awesomeness

Sooo.... lemme get this straight... now she's saying that her fiance wanted to kill herndershot and she let him because she wanted hendershot's blood??? And then she turns around and kills/ drinks the blood of her husband?? That's jacked up... jacked up...

Gunther
Gunther

Didn't Jason Stackhouse turn into a were-panther? Maybe someone should hook these two up...

Yuyito
Yuyito

 You, sir, are awesome.

Sirkissa
Sirkissa

What the fuck ever. I don't want my tax dollars supporting her worthless ass in jail but that's what will happen in this lovely country of ours. Vampire/werewolf...how original. 

Saffy
Saffy

Is anyone else wondering about her parents?

Lizzie Gowers
Lizzie Gowers

Ugh...someone needs to pull this bitch outta the gene pool.

Tiffany08217
Tiffany08217

Wow, So what do we do with all the nut bags now? Lock them up and let them use our tax $$$$ to live a decent life behind bars? (food,showers,beds,work and social interaction) For those who don't know what Black Dolphin is look it up. If we created our systems more like Black Dolphin I think people would be scared to go.

face
face

What 16 year old girl can't spelled married? She's all kinds of wrong upstairs

arlo
arlo

That's how vampires spell it, I guess. 

Scretch
Scretch

yep, or we're. She didn't get to where she is by being brilliant. That's for damn sure.

Meggyowens4
Meggyowens4

She's 18. She probably could spell at 16, but all the blood drinking clouded her brain...?

Now Trending

From the Vault

 

Loading...